Incident Report for Case #2020-117988
Incident Type
BatteryIncident Date
03/26/2020 - 7:37 AMAddress
4700 block Lien Rd.Details
A 53-year-old homeless man told police he was beaten into unconsciousness this morning after getting into a confrontation with another man over a camping spot located in an area off of the 4700 block of Lien Rd. The bloodied victim would later walk into a nearby business where staff summoned police. He suffered two broken orbital bones, a broken nose, a brain bleed, and needed sutures to close cuts to his forehead and under an eye. The victim described the man who battered him as white, 20's, 6', 180 pounds, with short dark hair, and a goatee.Released 03/26/2020 at 2:07 PM by PIO Joel Despain