Incident Report for Case #2020-120651
Incident Type
RobberyIncident Date
03/28/2020 - 5:25 PMAddress
100 Langdon St.Details
A Langdon Street resident was robbed and pistol-whipped Saturday evening in what detectives believe was a targeted crime. The 22-year-old and his girlfriend responded to a knock at the door. Three young men, all appearing to be in their late teens, entered. They made off with the victim's phone and cash.Released 03/30/2020 at 9:23 AM by PIO Joel Despain