Incident Report for Case #2020-245172

Incident Type

Weapons Violation

Incident Date

07/07/2020 - 2:31 AM

Address

5300 block Milwaukee St

Details

On 7-7-20, shortly after 2:30 am, Madison Police Officers were dispatched to the 5300 block of Milwaukee St ref reports of multiple shots fired. When officers arrive on scene to investigate a shell casing was discovered on Milwaukee st near Andrew Way. At this time, there were no reports of any injuries, or any property damage.

Released 07/07/2020 at 3:38 AM by Sgt. Ryan Gibson