Incident Report for Case #2021-9407
Incident Type
TheftIncident Date
01/09/2021 - 5:15 AMAddress
2900 block Ashford LnDetails
Numerous cars had windows shattered and were rummaged through Saturday morning in the 2900 block of Ashford Ln. A 2011 beige Ford Taurus - with a handgun left inside - was stolen out of the lot and the car was spotted hours later fleeing the 4200 block of Owl Creek Dr after more damage to cars were reported in that area. See incident report 2021-9450Released 01/11/2021 at 8:38 AM by PIO Tyler Grigg