Incident Report for Case #2021-9450

Incident Type

Damaged Property

Incident Date

01/09/2021 - 6:45 AM

Address

4200 block Owl Creek Dr

Details

Multiple cars were damaged and rummaged through on Saturday morning in the 4200 block of Owl Creek Dr and nearby on Eagle Summit Ct.  One person told police they woke up to 3 muffled bangs and officers found numerous cars with their windows completely shattered.  Multiple suspects, wearing all black, fled the area in a 2011 beige Ford Taurus stolen just hours before from the 2900 block of Ashford Ln.  See incident report 2021-9407.

Released 01/11/2021 at 8:40 AM by PIO Tyler Grigg