Incident Report for Case #2021-205339

Incident Type

Weapons Violation

Incident Date

06/05/2021 - 7:15 PM

Address

1800 block Baird St.

Details

MPD responded to multiple callers reporting shots fired in the 1800 block of Baird St. Officers located spent casings in the roadway. The neighborhood was canvassed and no property damage or injuries were located.

If you have any information regarding this incident, please contact MPD at 255-2345, or you can remain anonymous and contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 266-6014, or, on the web at p3tips.com

Released 06/05/2021 at 9:12 PM by Lt. Eugene Woehrle