Incident Report for Case #2021-205464

Incident Type

Weapons Violation

Incident Date

06/05/2021 - 8:40 PM

Address

6200 block Sharpsburg Dr.

Suspect(s)

Black 4-door Audi vehicle

Victim(s)

42-year-old, white, male

Details

MPD was dispatched to a weapons violation near Sharpsburg Dr./Mclean Dr. involving a black 4-door Audi vehicle that fired air soft rounds at the victim who was outside in working his yard. One of the air soft rounds struck the victim, but did not cause serious injury.

If you have any information regarding this incident, please contact MPD at 255-2345, or you can remain anonymous and contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 266-6014, or, on the web at p3tips.com

Released 06/05/2021 at 9:29 PM by Lt. Eugene Woehrle