Incident Report for Case #2021-00207604

Incident Type

Weapons Violation

Incident Date

06/07/2021 - 11:02 AM

Address

Oak St at Milwaukee St

Update

Update 6.23.2021

Madison Police Department is seeking information about the individual depicted in this photo as a witness and potential accessory in this case. If you recognize this individual please contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 608-266-6014 or visit PSTIPS.com

Update by PO M. Malloy at 2:18PM on 6/7/2021

The original incident report stated the incident took place at 10:04AM, the incident took place at 11:02AM

Last updated 06/23/2021 at 3:16 PM by Julie Laundrie

Details

Update 6.23.2021

On 6/7/2021 at around 10:04AM Madison Police Officers responded to reports of shots fired in the area of Milwaukee St and Oak St. Officers arrived to find shell casings and a vehicle struck by gunfire. No injuries have been reported. The investigation is ongoing and anyone with information regarding this should contact the Madison Police Department at 608-255-2345, or Crime Stoppers at 608-266-6014 or online at p3tips.com

Released 06/07/2021 at 12:23 PM by P.O. Michael Malloy

Additional Resources