Incident Report for Case #2021-207959

Incident Type

Weapons Violation

Incident Date

06/07/2021 - 3:00 PM

Address

3100 block of Muir Field Rd.

Arrested

56-year-old, black, male

Victim(s)

31-year-old, white, male

Details

MPD was dispatched to a weapons violation/road rage incident near Muir Field Rd. and McKee Rd. where a handgun was pointed at the victim. Officers were able to locate the suspect vehicle and suspect driver. A facsimile firearm (airsoft) was located. The suspect driver was arrested for Disorderly Conduct as a result of the investigation.

Released 06/07/2021 at 6:33 PM by Lt. Eugene Woehrle