Incident Report for Case #2021-00208703

Incident Type

Robbery

Incident Date

06/07/2021 - 11:49 PM

Address

400 W Gorham

Details

On 6/7/2021 at around 11:45PM Madison Police Officers were sent to a report of an armed robbery in the 400 block of W. Gorham St. The victim reported they were exiting their vehicle in a private parking lot when they were approached by 3 suspects. Two of the suspects displayed firearms before taking the victims property.
If you have any information regarding this incident, please contact MPD at 608-255-2345, or you can remain anonymous and contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 608-266-6014, or, on the web at p3tips.com

Released 06/09/2021 at 9:30 AM by P.O. Michael Malloy