Incident Report for Case #2021-285741

Incident Type

Information

Incident Date

07/24/2021 - 12:00 PM

Address

Timber Lake Trail (Timberlake Trail Apartments)

Details

On the morning of 7/24/21, between the hours of 12:00 AM and 11:15 AM, a resident's vehicle was stolen from the apartment complex parking lot. Investigation ongoing and vehicle is listed as stolen at this time. The vehicle that was stolen was described as a silver 2011 Toyota Corolla with four stickers located in the back window. As well as silver duct tape on the front right hand side bumper. No suspect information available at this time.

Released 07/26/2021 at 11:16 AM by P.O. Nicole Schmitgen