Incident Report for Case #2022-00162900

Incident Type

Suspicious Person

Incident Date

05/02/2022 - 3:30 PM

Address

Hills Farm Neighborhood

Update

The individual associated with this vehicle has been identified and contacted by members of the Madison Police Department.  There is no further need to seek out this vehicle or individual, and no threat or concern to the general public.  Thank you to all those who provided information reference this incident.

Last updated 05/05/2022 at 10:00 AM by Lt. Paul Bauman

Details

On 5/2/22, Madison Police were notified of suspicious activity in the Hills Farm neighborhood. Police would like to identify and speak with the individual driving this vehicle. Anyone with information should call Madison Police at 608-255-2345. Anonymous tips can also be submitted through the Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 608-266-6014 or online at p3tips.com. 

Released 05/04/2022 at 4:15 PM by Lt. David Meinert

Additional Resources