Incident Report for Case #2022-167827

Incident Type

Non-Residential Burglary

Incident Date

05/06/2022 - 1:05 AM

Address

7800 block Big Sky Drive

Details

Officers were dispatched to the 7800 block of Big Sky Drive shortly after 1 a.m. Friday.

A window was broken. No one was found inside.

At this time, it is unclear if anything was taken.

The investigation into this incident is ongoing.

Released 05/06/2022 at 7:26 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer