Incident Report for Case #2022-179384

Incident Type

Traffic Incident

Incident Date

05/13/2022 - 1:07 PM

Address

3200 Block of Atwood Ave

Update

3200 block of Atwood Ave is open and traffic is proceeding as normal.

Last updated 05/13/2022 at 7:54 PM by Sgt. Blake Hoefs

Details

Officers responded to a single vehicle crash where a vehicle struck a utility pole.  Currently all lanes of traffic in the 3200 block of Atwood Ave are closed and traffic is being rerouted.  No significant injuries reported.  MG&E assisting with replacing the utility pole.

Released 05/13/2022 at 2:36 PM by Sgt. Blake Hoefs