Incident Report for Case #2022-399978

Incident Type

Traffic incident/Road Rage

Incident Date

09/30/2022 - 8:23 AM

Address

Midvale Blvd. and Wakefield

Details

Driver was traveling on Tokay approaching Midvale. They turn to go south on Midvale Blvd. but quickly realize they should have gone straight. Driver makes a turning movement across all lanes of S. Midvale to make a U-turn and turns in front of another vehicle cause extensive damage to their vehicle and the victim's vehicle which rolled over, luckily back onto its wheels. Traffic lanes shut down for 45 minutes before the crash was cleared.

Released 09/30/2022 at 1:31 PM by Sgt. Kimberly Alan