Incident Report for Case #2023-044689

Incident Type

Drug Investigation

Incident Date

02/01/2023 - 4:13 PM

Address

2800 block E. Washington Ave.

Details

Marijuana and other drug paraphernalia was discovered in a car following a traffic stop on the east side.

A car was pulled over along the 2800 block of E. Washington Ave. around 4:15 p.m. Wednesday.

Responding officers could smell an odor of marijuana from inside the vehicle.

A 16-year-old was arrested and taken to the Juvenile Reception Center for possession with intent to deliver THC.

The investigation is ongoing.

Released 02/02/2023 at 9:09 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer