Incident Report for Case #2024-420922

Incident Type

Information

Incident Date

09/23/2024 - 3:42 AM

Address

State St. area

Arrested

Jubo Barrett Davis, 31 of Madison

Details

Officers responded to reports of a subject who broke windows of a business on State Street. Officers arrive and find several smashed windows. As officers were checking the area, a sergeant was told about a disturbance actively occurring in the 300 block of State St. Officers converge to find Barrett Davis with a brick in his hands and he was taken into custody. Barrett Davis was booked into the Dane County Jail for felony damage to property, felony bail jumping, and second degree recklessly endangering safety. More victim businesses are coming forward, this is an active investigation. 

Released 09/23/2024 at 9:58 AM by Lt. Kimberly Alan