Incident Report for Case #2024-00422377

Incident Type

Death Investigation

Incident Date

09/23/2024 - 11:15 PM

Address

500 N. Pinckney St.

Victim(s)

Male, 50s

Details

At the noted date and approximate time, Madison Police and Fire personnel were dispatched to an unresponsive male in the 500 block of N. Pinckney Street.  Upon arrival, officers and fire personnel attempted life saving measures which were unfortunately unsuccessful.  Several individuals in the area were contacted and interviewed during the investigation.  Based on the initial investigation, there is no threat or danger to the public.  Madison Police were assisted by the Dane County Medical Examiner's Office. 

Released 09/24/2024 at 5:01 AM by Sgt. Benjamin Enstrom