No Injuries or Structural Concerns After Vehicle Crashes Into Storefront

  • Location

    400 block N. Midvale
    Madison, WI 53705
  • Incident Date

    Dispatch: Mar. 19, 2025 - 7:07pm
    Arrival: Mar. 19, 2025 - 7:12pm
  • Incident Type

    Vehicle

43.0711143, -89.4515728

Incident Details

Engine Co. 9 and Medic 4 were called to 554 N. Midvale Boulevard for a car that crashed into a building. The business impacted was Gigi's Cupcakes at Hilldale Mall. 

No injuries were reported. There was significant damage to the storefront but no structural damage to the building. 

MPD and Hilldale security remained on scene after MFD units cleared. 