Incident Report for Case #2020-1844476
Incident Type
Intoxicated/Impaired DriverIncident Date
05/24/2020 - 11:20 AMAddress
4810 E Washington Ave (Citgo Gas Station)Arrested
Christopher D Joles, 31 years old, Mazomanie, WIDetails
MPD Officers were sent to the Citgo Gas Station for a male subject who was dancing around his parked vehicle, and also yelling at store patrons. Officers made contact with Christopher D Joles, 31, Mazomanie, WI, who showed signs of impairment. Joles refused Field Sobriety Testing and was arrested and tentatively charged with Operating a Motor Vehicle While Impaired, 6th Offense.Released 05/24/2020 at 4:39 PM by Sgt. Nicholas Ellis