Incident Report for Case #2020-00251009
Incident Type
Weapons ViolationIncident Date
07/11/2020 - 12:18 AMAddress
2300 block Allied DrDetails
Officers were dispatched to the 2300 block of Allied Dr for multiple reports of shots fired after a large gathering in the area. Shell casings were recovered as well as an uninvolved vehicle and multiple buildings were found to have been struck. No one was reported to have been injured.If anyone has information on this incident, please contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 266-6014.
Released 07/11/2020 at 4:15 AM by Sgt. Benjamin Schwarz