Incident Report for Case #2020-253723
Incident Type
InformationIncident Date
07/13/2020 - 5:24 AMAddress
452 State Street (Peace Park)Details
Officers responded to Peace Park, 452 State St., early this morning following a report of a gun being fired. There were several people at the park, all denied seeing or hearing anything. Surveillance video shows a 2015 Porsche Macan – listed as stolen out of Fitchburg - driving down State Street and stopping near the park with a passenger getting out with some type of object in his hand. Video shows him getting back in the Porsche, and everyone in the park ducking down as the stolen car leaves the area. Officers did not find any shell casings or damage.Released 07/13/2020 at 10:26 AM by PIO Joel Despain