Incident Report for Case #2020-333715

Incident Type

Injured Person

Incident Date

09/07/2020 - 8:30 AM

Address

2000 block of Greenway Cross

Victim(s)

Female, 55 years old

Details

0n 9/7/20 at approximately 8:30 a.m. Madison Police responded to an apartment in the 2000 block of Greenway Cross to check the welfare of a 55 year-old woman.  Upon arrival, police found the woman injured in her apartment.  She was immediately transported to a local hospital for surgery where she remains in critical condition.  This remains an open investigation by the Madison Police Department. 

Released 09/07/2020 at 5:25 PM by Capt. Michael Hanson