Incident Report for Case #2020-380462
Incident Type
Intoxicated/Impaired DriverIncident Date
10/12/2020 - 11:27 AMAddress
Mineral Point Rd. (at Junction Rd.)Details
A 43-year-old Linden, WI man was arrested for his sixth offense of operating while under the influence following a crash on Mineral Point Rd. late yesterday morning. A MPD traffic specialist said Billy J. Conner was heading west when he attempted to turn left on Junction Rd. He turned into the path of a car heading east on Mineral Point Rd., causing a collision. Conner was treated for a head injury at a hospital before being transported to the Dane County Jail.Released 10/13/2020 at 10:12 AM by PIO Joel Despain