Incident Report for Case #2021-005797

Incident Type

Residential Burglary

Incident Date

01/06/2021 - 4:30 AM

Address

400 block Cosgrove Dr

Details

Yesterday morning homeowners in the 400 block of Cosgrove Dr reported someone had entered their home overnight as an xbox, ipad, purses, and other valuables were missing.  A car in the driveway was rummaged through and the garage door opener was missing.

Released 01/07/2021 at 11:53 AM by PIO Tyler Grigg