Incident Report for Case #2021-290056
Incident Type
Residential BurglaryIncident Date
07/27/2021 - 8:03 AMAddress
1900 block of Raptor DriveDetails
Madison Police Officers were dispatched to this address for a Burglary. The victim reported that two of their vehicles were stolen from the garage overnight. MPD Officers recovered one of the vehicles in a private parking lot on the west side of Madison.Released 07/27/2021 at 1:54 PM by PIO Scott Reitmeier