Incident Report for Case #2021-339135

Incident Type

Non-Residential Burglary

Incident Date

08/26/2021 - 11:45 AM

Address

900 block of Watson Ave

Details

Madison Police Officers responded to a non-residential burglary in the 900 block of Watson Ave. At some point overnight between 08/25-08/26, suspect(s) broke into a locked fence area. After gaining access to the area, the suspect(s) broke into 5 different construction and job site trailers, there was numerous miscellaneous construction equipment stolen. The investigation is ongoing.

If you have any information regarding this incident, please contact MPD at 255-2345, or you can remain anonymous and contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 266-6014, or, on the web at p3tips.com

Released 08/26/2021 at 1:41 PM by P.O. Ryan Kimberley