Incident Report for Case #2022-00139274
Incident Type
RobberyIncident Date
04/15/2022 - 5:30 PMAddress
1102 Regent St (McDonald's)Details
On 4/15/2022, at around 5:30PM, Madison Police Officers responded to the McDonald's restaurant located at 1102 Regent Street for a report of an armed robbery. There were no reported injuries and there is no one in custody at this time. If you have any information regarding this incident please contact the Madison Police Department, or, Madison Area Crime Stoppers athttps://www.madisonareacrimestoppers.org. People reporting through Crime Stoppers may be eligible for a cash reward."Released 04/15/2022 at 8:00 PM by Lt. David Meinert