Incident Report for Case #2022-338983
Incident Type
Drug InvestigationIncident Date
08/21/2022 - 6:06 PMAddress
1800 block Portage Rd.Details
A man was arrested after an officer observed a drug deal while on patrol at Reihndal Park.The suspect was pulled over around 6:00 p.m. Sunday along the 1800 block of Portage Rd.
The suspect admitted to having drugs inside the vehicle.?
A gun, digital scale, large sum of cash and drugs were also located.
Russell D. Lust, 34, was arrested for carrying a concealed weapon and possession with intent to deliver narcotics.
Released 08/22/2022 at 9:21 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer