Incident Report for Case #2022-401352
Incident Type
RobberyIncident Date
10/01/2022 - 12:05 AMAddress
3400 block of Manchester RdDetails
On 10-1-22, at approximately 12:05 am, an adult male was walking in the 3400 block of Manchester Rd, near Mckee Rd, when he said another male also walking on Manchester Rd, punched him in the face which knocked the victim to the ground. The suspect then went through the pockets of the victim, and stole his wallet which contained some cash. The suspect then fled on foot, and the victim was able to walk home, and then call police. The victim did receive some facial injuries and was treated at a local hospital. Offciers went though the area, but at this time the suspect has not been located.Released 10/01/2022 at 1:55 AM by Sgt. Ryan Gibson