Incident Report for Case #2022-413746

Incident Type

Check Person

Incident Date

10/09/2022 - 1:42 PM

Address

7353 East Pass (Country Grove Park)

Arrested

Alexander Devicente-Hernandez, 18-year-old

Details

Madison Police Officers were dispatched to the 7353 East Pass (Country Grove Park) reference a kidnapping. The victim and suspect know each other and agreed to meet at the park to exchange property.

Once at the park, the victim is physically forced into the suspect's car by the suspect. The suspect also takes the victim's phone. The suspect drives the victim to Dodgeville where the victim is attacked and tries to escape multiple times. The suspect ends up driving the victim back to Country Grove Park where they call for help. 

Alexander Devicente-Hernadez (18) was arrested for kidnapping, strangulation, battery, disorderly conduct, 2nd-degree reckless endangerment, and felony intimidation of a victim. This is an open and active investigation. 

Released 10/10/2022 at 8:41 AM by P.O. Ryan Kimberley