Incident Report for Case #2022-442473
Incident Type
Weapons ViolationIncident Date
10/29/2022 - 3:27 AMAddress
4600 block Milwaukee StDetails
MPD is currently investigating a weapons offense that occurred in the 4600 block of Milwaukee Street. Three individuals were treated at local hospitals for non-life threatening injuries. This appears to be a result of a disturbance which began at a gathering inside of a residence there. This is currently under investigation by the Violent Crime Unit.Released 10/29/2022 at 10:45 AM by Sgt. Ronald Webster