Incident Report for Case #2022-444035
Incident Type
InformationIncident Date
10/30/2022 - 2:30 AMAddress
200 blk Wisconsin Ave.Update
Bentley has been located and is safe.Last updated 10/30/2022 at 1:32 PM by Blake Hoefs
Details
Madison Police Department is looking for a 12 yr. old yellow lab (lighter in color) service dog taken between 10:30pm on 10/29/2022 and 2:30am on 10/30/2022 in the 200 blk Wisconsin Ave. The yellow lab has a Brewer collar and his name is Bentley. Anyone with information on a suspect or the location of Bentley, please call the Madison Police Department.Released 10/30/2022 at 9:08 AM by Sgt. Cindy Deering