Coronavirus (COVID-19)
Police Incident Reports A Selection of Noteworthy Incident Reports
Incident Report for Case #2022-474844
Incident Type
Traffic IncidentIncident Date
11/21/2022 - 2:42 PMAddress
Milwaukee St. at Wirth Ct.Arrested
Tana Schirmer, 39Victim(s)
75-year-old womanDetails
A 75-year-old woman was injured Monday afternoon after she was hit by a vehicle.The victim was in the crosswalk at the intersection of Milwaukee St. and Wirth Ct. when she was hit.
She was taken to the hospital with non-life-threatening injuries.
Tana Schirmer, 39, of Madison, was arrested for operating after suspension resulting in great bodily harm and bail jumping.
The investigation is ongoing.
Released 11/22/2022 at 9:55 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer