Incident Report for Case #2024-032896
Incident Type
DisturbanceIncident Date
01/23/2024 - 4:49 PMAddress
1100 block of S. Park St.Details
A woman called 911 when a stranger began throwing snowballs at her car and began pound on its window.Officers were dispatched to a gas station along 1100 block of S. Park St. shortly before 5 p.m.
The woman said the man was upset with how long it was taking her to get gas.
The woman stayed in her vehicle and did not engage with the man. He was ultimately booked into the Dane County Jail for disorderly conduct and bail jumping.
Released 01/24/2024 at 8:22 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer