Incident Report for Case #2024-33835
Incident Type
TheftIncident Date
01/14/2024 - 10:02 AMAddress
Whitcomb CircleArrested
Troy J. Rowe, 35Terry J. Buttke, 42
Details
A man called to report his vehicle had been stolen from an underground parking garage Wednesday morning.Officers were dispatched to a building on Whitcomb Circle.
A few hours later, On-Star was able to track the vehicle to a store on Eagan Road.
Troy J. Rowe, 35, of Madison was arrested for operating a motor vehicle without the owner's consent.
Terry J. Buttke, 42, was arrested for operating a motor vehicle without the owner's consent.
The vehicle was returned to its owner.
Released 01/26/2024 at 10:06 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer