Incident Report for Case #2024-049146

Incident Type

Traffic Incident

Incident Date

02/04/2024 - 9:32 PM

Address

2900 block of Milwaukee St.

Details

Madison officers assisted after a suspect vehicle crashed during a pursuit with another law enforcement agency.

Officers responded to the 2900 block of Milwaukee Street around 9:30 p.m. Sunday.

The suspect drove through two front yards to get away.

The driver was given a citation by MPD but received additional charges from the other law enforcement agencies involved.

Released 02/06/2024 at 1:25 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer