Incident Report for Case #2024-00073417

Incident Type

Arrested Person

Incident Date

02/20/2024 - 7:05 PM

Address

500 block State St

Details

Multiple concerned citizens called in Monday evening to report a person threatening to hit people and acting "crazy".

Officers arrived on scene and make contact with a subject who then resists their attempts to arrest him. The subject was stabilized, medically cleared at a local hospital and transported to the Dane County Jail.

Adam Hirssig, 34, arrested on charges of domestic disorderly conduct, criminal damage to property, theft and an additional charge of resisting.

Released 02/22/2024 at 9:52 AM by P.O. Korrie Rondorf