Incident Report for Case #2024-00075091

Incident Type

Arrested Person

Incident Date

02/21/2024 - 8:37 PM

Address

2500 block Fich Hatchery Rd

Details

Loitering turned into an arrest after a subject is found to be in possession of methamphetamine 

Madison officers responded to the 2500 block of Fitch Hatchery Road for a loitering complaint around 8:30 p.m. During their contact with the subject he was found to be in possession of methamphetamine and the subject later admitting to ingesting more prior to officers arriving.

The subject was left at the care of hospital staff for observation with a felony order in citation.

Released 02/22/2024 at 10:13 AM by P.O. Korrie Rondorf