Incident Report for Case #2024-092846

Incident Type

Weapons Violation

Incident Date

03/04/2024 - 1:07 PM

Address

2400 block Winnebago St.

Details

Officers responded to an east side clinic Monday afternoon for a patient with a gunshot wound.

Officers arrived to the 2400 block of Winnebago St. around 1:10 p.m.

The patient said this was an accidental injury he caused himself.

A preliminary investigation reveals this incident occurred in another jurisdiction.

Released 03/06/2024 at 2:10 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer