Incident Report for Case #2024-093553

Incident Type

Domestic/Family Trouble

Incident Date

03/05/2024 - 10:28 PM

Address

700 block of Vernon Ave.

Arrested

Jeremy J. Hornung, 40

Details

Officers responded to a domestic disturbance at an east side apartment late Tuesday night.

Officers were dispatched to the 700 block of Vernon Ave. around 10:30 p.m.

The suspect injured several individuals and prevented one from calling for help.

Jeremy J. Hornung, 40, of Madison, was arrested for domestic battery, domestic disorderly conduct, felony intimidation of a victim, battery, disorderly conduct and criminal damage to property.

He was taken to the Dane County Jail.

Released 03/06/2024 at 2:15 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer