Incident Report for Case #2024-00096736

Incident Type

Battery

Incident Date

03/06/2023 - 10:36 PM

Address

1500 block Arizona Pass

Details

Wednesday evening officers responded to the 1500 block of Arizona Pass for a battery complaint.

When they arrived to the area Madison Fire was on scene treating a patient who was unable to talk due to a broken jaw they sustained during an altercation.

The victim was able to communicate through note writing and indicated that they were unsure of what might have led to the assault.

The suspect was known to the victim and the incident is still under investigation. 

Released 03/07/2024 at 11:24 AM by P.O. Korrie Rondorf