Incident Report for Case #2024-118810

Incident Type

Damaged Property

Incident Date

03/21/2024 - 4:08 PM

Address

Kessel Ct.

Details

A property manager called police after noticing what appeared to be bullet holes in an apartment building.

Officers were dispatched to Kessel Ct. around 4:10 p.m. on Thursday.

The front of a building had some damage. A projective was also discovered in the wall of one unit.

No injuries were reported.

There have been no reports of shots fired in this area in recent days.

The investigation is ongoing.

Released 03/22/2024 at 1:33 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer