Incident Report for Case #2023-319234

Incident Type

Miscellaneous Sex Offense

Incident Date

04/04/2024 - 10:00 AM

Address

300 block of West Dayton St.

Arrested

Guy W. Flint, 70

Details

The Madison Police Department's Special Victim's Unit (SVU) arrested a 70-year-old man Thursday for possession of child pornography.

SVU, the Gang and Neighborhood Crime Abatement Team (GNCAT) and Special Weapons and Tactics (SWAT) team served a search warrant at a home along the 300 block of W. Dayston Street.

Guy W. Flint was arrested and taken to the Dane County Jail.

Flint has been the subject of an ongoing investigation.

Released 04/05/2024 at 10:57 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer