Incident Report for Case #2024-140067

Incident Type

Weapons Violation

Incident Date

04/05/2024 - 12:18 PM

Address

Waunona Woods Ct.

Details

The Madison Police Department is investigating after damage, consistent with bullet holes, was found inside an apartment.

Officers were dispatched to an apartment on Waunona Woods Ct. around 12:20 p.m. on April 5.

A woman told police she believed the damage was caused in March. An investigator responded to document the damage. No bullets or shell casings were located.

No injuries were reported.

The investigation is ongoing.

Released 04/12/2024 at 12:54 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer