Incident Report for Case #2024-178440
Incident Type
DisturbanceIncident Date
04/30/2024 - 1:51 PMAddress
200 block State StreetDetails
Officers were dispatched to a downtown comedy club for reports of people fighting.Officers arrived to the 200 block of State St. around 1:50 p.m. on Tuesday.
They arrived to find two people fighting in traffic.
A 15-year-old was arrested for disorderly conduct and resisting arrest. He was released to a family member.
The investigation is ongoing.
Released 05/01/2024 at 12:33 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer