Incident Report for Case #2024-183344

Incident Type

Arrested Person

Incident Date

05/03/2024 - 2:21 PM

Address

1500 block Troy Dr.

Arrested

Qhivetta L. Harris, 42

Details

The Madison Police Department is investigating after a woman pointed a gun at a neighbor during an argument.

Officers were dispatched to the 1500 block of Troy Dr. around 2:20 p.m. on Friday.

The woman is a concealed carry permit holder.

Qhivetta L. Harris, 42, of Madison was arrested for disorderly conduct while armed.

The firearm was recovered.

Released 05/06/2024 at 1:44 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer