Incident Report for Case #2024-0194423

Incident Type

Missing Adult

Incident Date

05/10/2024 - 12:18 PM

Address

2936 Turbot Dr.

Details

UPDATE: Officers located Fogleson safe in the 700 block of University after officers got tips on his location from several members of the public/business owners. We are so thankful this partnership with the community led to the safe recovery of Mr. Fogleson!

Missing man from Madison's South Side:
Please be on the lookout for a Matthew Fogleson, male, white, age 30. He is 5'10" and weighs 240 lbs. Last seen on the Capitol cameras near the intersection of S. Carroll and Hamilton Streets at 11 a.m. today. He is wearing a Green Bay Packers Jersey with the number "50" on it. Please see attached picture from the video last capturing him. He is a vulnerable adult and is listed as missing/endangered. Officers are checking the downtown area, but any help the public could provide in locating Mr. Fogleson would be appreciated. Please call 911 if you see him and officers will respond to make contact.

Released 05/10/2024 at 3:53 PM by Lt. Kimberly Alan

Additional Resources