Incident Report for Case #2024-195776

Incident Type

Weapons Violation

Incident Date

05/11/2024 - 3:03 AM

Address

200 Block N. Thompson Dr

Details

Madison Police recieved a call of multiple shots being fired and vehicles fleeing near the 200 block of North Thompson Drive. Officers responded and located several fired casings. No injured persons or damaged property were located.

Released 05/11/2024 at 4:15 AM by Sgt. Christopher Hall