Incident Report for Case #2024-199362

Incident Type

Traffic Incident

Incident Date

05/13/2024 - 12:16 PM

Address

Mid Town Rd. at Woods Rd.

Details

A driver was cited following a crash between a car and motorcycle on Monday afternoon.

Officers were dispatched to the area of Mid Town and Woods Roads around 12:15 p.m.

The driver told police she was westbound on Mid Town Rd. and was attempting to turn left onto Woods Rd. when the crash occurred.

The victim was taken to the hospital for his injuries.

The other drive remained on scene and was cooperative. She was cited for failure to yield.

Released 05/14/2024 at 1:03 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer